MAPEH BADMINTON TOURNAMENT 2013 Initial Listing

bd_racket

 

Fun games for the MAPEH Badminton students.  Listing for MAPEH Badminton tournament 2013.

sports-badminton

Badminton Doubles Tournament (1st Year)

GIRLS :

  1. Sophia Krystal Nesperos – Mecca Mae Umapas
  2. Dana Dacer – Angel Dahili
  3. Mari Hosogai – Jelly Omosay
  4. Mary Hope Jorbina – Charisse Hernaez
  5. Zsa Mama – Fumika Pil
  6. Yurika Alcano – Mariel Fernandez
  7. Gaylil Lou Bengil – Lannelyn Lovitos
  8. Jirene Reponte – Alessandra Sarong

BOYS :

  1. Mercury Gingo – Juneichi Yogue
  2. Amrudin Mama – Melvine Mamac
  3. Gian Albos – Abdulsalam Datucali

TOURNAMENT COMMITEES:

  • Ruben Jan Spanley Mascarinas, Tournament Director, 1st year
  • Cindy Mae Angara
  • Anna suan
  • Jamie Pacheco
  • Iennor Perez Yee
  • Sol Pizzaro
  • Aimee Locsin

sports-badmintonBadminton Doubles Tournament (2nd Year)

Members of the committee

  • Tournament Directress: Kara Mae C. Biliran
  • Assistant: Jen Beatrix D. Maristela
  • Linesmen:
  • Anna Leah V. Travilla
  • Frenz Pearl Vargas
  • Rolica Cagurol
  • Trisha Leanne Cantillas
  • Scorer/referee:
  • Fabe Nathalie Mozo
  • Mikaela Joaquin

Line up of participants

Girls:

  1. Tripole – Salaritan
  2. Bation – Ambrad
  3. Balagtas – Micolob
  4. Sato – Homyo
  5. Carcueva – Fabros
  6. Suzuki – Peñaflorida

Boys:

  1. Panaligan – Retuyan
  2. Dampios – Valle
  3. Dahili – Dayon
  4. Pangato – Malipayon
  5. Endo – Kishi
  6. Bonjoc – Lovitos
  7. Pandili – Ozawa

sports-badmintonBadminton Doubles Tournament (3rd Year)

Boys:

  1. Tengosia-Tom
  2. Braceros-Lim
  3. Bantugan-Lagunay
  4. Alforque-Fernandez
  5. Mauren-Batellir

Girls:

  1.  Bolasa-Albano
  2. Opinaldo-Labrador
  3. Canteros-Wendeslao
  4. Fernandez-Ajos
  5. Pichon-Choi
  6. Piodos-Albino

TOURNAMENT Committee

  1. Claire Pace, Tournament Directress
  2. Majirell Santos
  3. Erika Famor
  4. Marielle Caballes
  5. Sharmila Mendoza
  6. Jill Mercado

sports-badmintonBadminton Doubles Tournament (4th Year)

Teams (Boys)

  1. Jimenez & Coronel
  2. Magtajas & Mag-aso
  3. Sta. Ana & Villarosa
  4. Kuroda & Gonzales
  5. Ordaneza & Bustamante

Teams (Girls)

  1. Micolob & Endrina
  2. Palma & Berizal
  3. Pacaldo & Piñol
  4. Sato & Villamor
  5. Magtajas & Lagunay
  6. Ouano & Luceño
  7. Yanoyan & Mejos
  8. Peroy & Pacheco

Leave a Reply