Clubs Reorganized

13769499_10210125217436947_4681452928062417388_n 13709985_10210125239917509_8553338276928619846_n 13754487_10210125247477698_2819322847291551523_n 13690681_10210125251797806_909554969533501178_n

The different clubs and organizations reorganized and elected their respective sets of officers for school year 2016-2017 last June 24 dubbed as Club Fair. The said activity was spearheaded by the Office of Student Affairs in coordination with the Student Development Center.
The following were the elected presidents of their respective organizations for elementary: Kizhia Laguan, Art Club;Virnia Carmel Aquino, Munting Tinig; Ayumi Kijiya, Prime Groovers; Agnes Jamora, Book Lovers’ Club ; Aya Hikichi, Math Club; Zsattoria Moraine Migraso, English Club; Shiela Mae Mama, Nihongo Club;Ed Lorenz Bersamin, Science Club; Mary Joy Jorbina, GSP; Warren Jay Lucareza, BSP ;Lara Nicole Lupiba, Recorder Ensemble;Barbie Dayao, Rhythmic Movers; Jireh Ang-ug, Badminton; Iczer De Gracia, Baseball; Kenth Kanai, Football; Rika Sasaki, Volleyball.
For high school, the following were elected presidents of their respective organizations: Clarichel Bless Arpilleda, SAMAFIL; Angel Marie Salungsong, Science Club and JPIC Scholar’s Club; Chilcee Navares, Math Club; Kimberly Bestudio, Campus Ministry; Samantha Hervas, ELiTES; Jerushah HAle Cortez, English Club; Andrelee Bulat-ag, Nihongo Club; Megumi Faith Mallari, PNJK-IS Gazette; Quennie Intrepido, GSP; Aaron Dadula, BSP; Mary Grace Quejada, Peer Facilitator’s Society; Alexandra Nicole Magbanua, Book Lover’s Club; Kai Ogasawara, J Force; Mel Zedrick Ambone, Glee Club; Deo Marcelo Pimentel, KAPARIZ; Hanna Nicole Bitana, Recorder Ensemble; Russel Howard Lee, Guitar Club, Victoria Day, Drum and Lyre Corps; Daniela Ysabel Gatdula, Nihongo Radio; Joseph Lloyd Pascual, Badminton; Dylan Dampios, Chess; Lucas Gan, Baseball; Bryan Fukuda, Football; Neil Patrick Cañada, Volleyball; Charlize Joanne Gamao, Taekwondo; and James Cabanlit, Basketball.
The officers of the different clubs as well as the classroom officers were inducted last July 15, 2016.

13709946_10210125269278243_7248775081219421494_n

13692630_10210125331799806_5475976155369256433_n
The different clubs were handled by the following moderators:

1. Art Club ( Primary ) – Irene Gamite
2. Badminton ( Elem & HS) – Kecie Anne Balisalisa
3. Baseball Club (Elem & HS) – Ariel Sabado
4. Basketball ( Elem & HS) – Edison Molina
5. Book Lover’s Club (Elem) – Milagros Roluna
6. Book Lover’s Club ( HS) – Noredith Kaye Ibanez
7. Boy Scouts of the Phil. ( Elem) – Billy Lapating
8. Boy Scouts of the Phil.( HS) – Michael Bautista
9. Campus Ministry (HS) – Ma. Luzminda Thompson
10. COMELEC – Elizaer Christian Cabilan
11. Chess Club ( Primary – HS) – Divelen Gonzales
12. Drum and Lyre Corps ( HS) – Metchel Landanganon
13. English Club ( Elem) – Joshua Rubillar
14. English Club ( HS) – Jordan Hampac
15. Football ( Elem & HS) – Roger Natividad
16. ELITES ( Former FHMC) ( HS) – Danilene Llanos
17. Gazette ( Elem & HS) – Lorellie Jubilado
18. Girl Scouts of the Phil. (Elem) – Jaeszil Villanueva
19. Girl Scouts of the Phil. (HS) – Jessica Esmedina
20. Glee Club ( HS) – Hector Ortega
21. Guitar Club – Clark John Coronado
22. Jin Kai Force ( HS) – Roderick Calla
23. JPIC – Lucia Josol
24. KAPARIZ ( HS) – Ruelyn Bobiles
25. Math Club (Elem.) – Joyce Derecho
26. Math Club ( HS) – Marna Mae Asombrado
27. Munting Tinig ( Primary) – Nikki Baucan
28. Nihongo Club ( Elem) – Romer Ramirat
29. Nihongo Club (HS) – Joanna Mikaela San Pedro
30. Nihongo Radio Club ( Grade 8 – 11) – John Albert Nares
31. Peer Facilitator’s Society ( HS) – Mary Ann Raper
32. Prime Groovers ( Primary) – Cheryle Mellijor
33. Recorder Ensemble ( Elem) – Nestor Castro
34. Recorder Ensemble (HS) – Jeanelyn Nacalaban
35. Rhythmic Movers (Elem) – Jhosela Quiñones
36. SAMAFIL ( HS) – Michelle Galing
37. Science Club (Elem) – Anne Jonelle Mabunga
38. Science Club ( HS) – Maricar Orzal
39. Student Supreme Council – Lorellie Jubilado
40. Taekwondo ( Elem & HS) – Michael Datahan
41. Volleyball ( Elem & HS) – Giovanie Perandos

Leave a Reply