Big Win at the DAPRISA Games

11145210_10153255267213163_6882213855063457116_n

11050748_10153255266983163_4561403928229203413_n

Omedetou gozaimashita to the athletes of Philippine Nikkei Jin Kai International School for soaring higher during the DAPRISA (Davao Association of Private Schools and Administrators) games held last September 21-26, 2015. Winners of the DAPRISA Games qualify to the DCAA (Davao City Athletics Association) Games on November 6-9, 2015. DAPRISA is composed of more than 50 private schools in Davao City.
The results of the DAPRISA games are as follows:

CHAMPION – SWIMMING
DCAA QUALIFIER

ERIKA LOIS SUELAN
DANIELLE ANNE QUILOS
AARON ALINSUB

CHAMPION – LAWN TENNIS
DCAA QUALIFIER

KYLE ANDREW QUILANTANG
LEE JOSOL

CHAMPION – TABLE TENNIS
DCAA QUALIFIER

JUCILLE BURLAS

CHAMPION – TAEKWONDO
DCAA QUALIFIER

SIAO, NELSON ALDANE
SIAO, NATHAN AIRRON
ALFONSO, JAIRUS
AMORA, TEE JAY

CHAMPION – VOLLEYBALL ( JHS GIRLS)
DCAA QUALIFIER

CABRADILLA, CHRISTIANE BETTINA
CARDENTE, TRISHIA DENISE
CARITAN, ANGEL KATE
DE JESUS, IRISH
FUENTES, ANGEL MOLLY
FUJIMAKI, DOMINIQUE ANN
GAN, FRANCESCA RICCI
LUSPO, MOENIFA DANE – BEST SETTER
MONTES, ACE JULLIANE
MORILLA, ANGEL JELIEL
NISHIKAWA, AIKO
OSADA, HIROMI
CRUZ, KAYME ISABELLA
TSUNASHIMA, GEEZEL MAY – MVP
VALENZUELA, RUFFA MAE

CHAMPION – VOLLEYBALL ( ELEM. BOYS)
DCAA QUALIFIER

AMPAN, RYU – BEST SERVER
AQUINO, ADRIAN CLYDE – BEST SETTER
BULSECO, SHELDON
DE GRACIA, KLINT ICZER
KO, JOHN ALBERT

MANILA, VIANNEI – MVP
PARIGUIRAN, LEVI

CHAMPION – BADMINTON DOUBLES ( JHS WOMEN)
DCAA QUALIFIER

MALACAS, RENEE IMEE
HERNANDEZ, EUNICE DANA

CHAMPION – BADMINTON DOUBLES ( JHS MEN)
DCAA QUALIFIER

PASCUAL, JOSEPH
SILVA, JASPER

CHAMPION – BADMINTON DOUBLES ( ELEM. MEN)
DCAA QUALIFIER

MALACAS, MEL REYNALD
SALVADOR, ENDREW JOSH

CHAMPION – BADMINTON DOUBLES ( ELEM. WOMEN)
DCAA QUALIFIER

ANICOY, PRINCESS KYLE
DOLORICON, JUSTINE DINNISH

BADMINTON SINGLES WOMEN’S “ A” CATEGORY – 3RD RUNNER-UP

DOROTHY REMOLAR

CHESS- FIRST RUNNER-UP ( ELEM. DIVISON)

KYLE SPENCER CADUNGOG
KYRIE ALLYSON MARQUEZ

TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES – FIRST RUNNER-UP

CARMELA LUCILLE TOM
ALEXANDRA OPON

FOOTBALL- 1ST RUNNER-UP ( JHS)

AMATONG, KOBE
ARAMAKI, SORA
CORONEL, ABEL JOY
DIONELA, BENJAMIN
FERNANDEZ, RICKY MARTIN
FUKUDA, BRYAN
IKEHATA, KOKI
MAMA, AMRUDIN
OZAWA, JOEBERT
RIVERO, ROSCOE
SON, ALKENT
ABAYA, SAM
TOMA, CHRISTIAN
ANG, JOHN ALVIN
KATSUYAMA, TAKURO
MANFORTE, JOBERT
ERESE, PIOLO
LIBRADILLA, MIKIO
RIVERO, KYTHE
GINGO, MARC FELIP
MARANGA, ERIKSON

VOLLEYBALL – FIRST RUNNER-UP ( JHS BOYS)

ALBOS, GHIAN
AGATA, TAICHI
ALONZO, CLARK
BALAGA, DALE
CAÑADA, NEIL
DU, VINCE
HEFERVEZ, JO
KO, JOSHUA
LARANJO, DARRYLL
MARTINEZ, JAPHET
PAYO, GIEMUEL
RIVERO, ELKE
SANTISAS, STEPHEN

VOLLEYBALL – FIRST RUNNER-UP ( ELEM. GIRLS)

ATON, ZAYNAH
DAVID, JABEN
EMURA, YUMI
FERNANDEZ, MA. JOAN MARGAUX
HATA, AIKO – BEST DIGGER
ITO, MA. CHRISTINE
JAVELONA, SHEENA MAE
KAKUTA, MAEKAH
LUCHAVEZ, ANGEL KYLE
NIERRA, SHYANNE
NISHIKAWA, AYUMIE
ROMANO, SHEILO
SASAKI, RIKA
TAKESHIGE, SAKI
FERNANDO, CASSANDRA

BASKETBALL – 2ND RUNNER-UP ( ELEM. BOYS)

Leave a Reply